2015 Race Schedule

                          WMC 2015 Cross Country Schedule
           revised 6/26/15

Mon 8/24       Coaches meeting at Waynflete        6:30 pm

Girls run at 4:30, Boys run at 5:00 in 2015.

Date                Participating Schools                                    Host School
Th  9/3           CE, Kenn, Traip, York                                 @ Wells
Th 9/3            Gray, Greely, OOB                                      @ Falm
Fri 9/4            Fry, LR, Pol                                                 @ SV  
Fri 9/4            Freep, NYA, Yarm                                      @ Maine Coast Waldorf (MCW)
(Waynflete does not compete this week)

Fri. 9/11         Falm, CE, SV, OOB                                    @ Freeport
                      Wayn, Traip, Wells                                      @ LR
                       Fry, Yarm, York                                          @ Gray
                      Greely, Kenn, MCW, Pol                             @ NYA
                       
Fri. 9/18       CE, LR, Wayn, OOB                                   @ Greely       
                     MCW, Pol, York                                          @ Freeport
                     Falm, SV, Kenn                                            @ Yarmouth
                     Gray, NYA, Traip, Wells                             @ Fryeburg  
           
Fri. 9/25       Kenn, Gray, MCW                                       @ LR (Homecoming)
                    CE, SV, Wayn, OOB                                    @ York
                    Falm, Traip, Wells, Yarm                             @ Pol
Sat. 9/26      Frye, Greely, Freep, NYA                            @ Manchester Inv.

Thu 10/1     Traip, Wells, York, SV                                 @ Kenn (Homecoming)
Fri 10/2       Freep, Frye, OOB                                         @ Poland
Sat. 10/3     CE, Falm, Gray,  LR, MCW, NYA, Wayn, Yarm, York (top 7)      @ Belfast Inv.

Fri 10/9      OOB, York, Wells                                         @ Traip (Homecoming)
                   Kenn, Wayn, Yarm                                        @ SV
                   Gray, MCW, Pol, Falm                                  @ CE
                   Freep, Greely, Frye, LR                                 @ NYA

Fri 10/16    WMC Championship                                     @ St. Joe’s
                        (1:45 course walks begin, 3:00 VG, 3:30 VB, 4:00 JVG, 4:30 JVB)
                       
Sat. 10/24  Regionals                                                        @ Twinbrook

Sat. 10/31  State Meet                                                       @ Twinbrook